Alaska Gold™ Keta Salmon

Scientific Name:

Oncorhynchus keta

Common Names:

Keta or Chum Salmon

Keta Salmon are a milder salmon known for versatility. SPC’s Troll-caught Alaska Gold Keta Salmon (chum) are harvested throughout Southeast Alaska.

We offer fresh keta salmon in season. Frozen keta salmon available throughout the year.

Contact Us for more details. If you’d like our wild Alaska keta salmon delivered to your home or small restaurant, order here.

Close
Go top