SPC Sablefish (Black Cod)

Scientific Name:

Anoplopoma fimbria

Common Names:

Sablefish, Black Cod, Butterfish

Sablefish are known for their rich, buttery flavor. Rich in Omega-3s, they are a delicacy. SPC Sablefish are harvested throughout Alaska. Buyers around the world recognize SPC Brand™ sablefish (black cod) as the highest quality sablefish on the market.

Available in season. We offer frozen sablefish year-round. J-cut/collar removed, fillets.

Contact Us for more details. If you’d like our sablefish delivered to your home or small restaurant, order here.

Blackcod 010

See what’s special about our SPC Black Cod in this video.

Close
Go top