California Gold™ King Salmon

Scientific Name:

Oncorhynchus twchawytscha

Common Names:

King and Chinook Salmon

SPC’s Troll-caught California King Salmon are harvested off the Northern Coast of California and known for being very rich flavored. California Gold™ King Salmon are available  in season. Frozen king salmon are available throughout the year.

Contact Us for more details.

WholeSFiletWarmRetA
Close
Go top