Alaska Gold™ King Salmon

Scientific Name:

Oncorhynchus tschawytscha

Common Names:

King Salmon, Chinook Salmon, Spring Salmon, and Tyee Salmon

King Salmon is the largest of the wild salmon and is known for being loaded with healthy Omega-3s and its rich flavor. SPC’s Alaska Gold™ Troll-caught King Salmon are harvested in the waters of Southeast Alaska and are meticulously handled One Fish At A Time in order to produce the highest quality king salmon available.

Available head-on and H&G, or as fillets, portions and as meat. We offer fresh king salmon in season. Frozen and Frozen At Sea king salmon are available throughout the year.

Contact Us for more details. If you’d like our wild Alaska king salmon delivered to your home or small restaurant, order here.

Close
Go top