Alaska Gold™ Halibut

Scientific Name:

Hippoglossus stenolepis

Common Names:

Pacific Halibut

SPC’s Alaska Gold™ Halibut are harvested throughout Alaska. Pacific Halibut are a premium whitefish that average between 35 and 50 pounds, but can grow to more than 200 pounds which make them the largest of the flatfish of the sea. They are known for their flaky white flesh that is like a steak. We offer fresh halibut in season. Frozen halibut available throughout the year.

Contact Us for more details. If you’d like our Alaska halibut delivered to your home or small restaurant, order here.

WHalibut&FiletRocksWarm
Close
Go top